Chat markup: Difference between revisions
From BerryTube Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m so apparently bold is modmin only, WHO KNEW (answer: you would if you'd paid attention to the "match username" field, dumbkopf) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! For: !! Use | ! For: !! Use | ||
|- | |||
| <i>Italic</i> || _Italic_ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <strike>Strikethrough</strike> || ~~Strikethrough~~ | | <strike>Strikethrough</strike> || ~~Strikethrough~~ | ||
| Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
| Partial <tt>line</tt> monospace || Partial `line` monospace | | Partial <tt>line</tt> monospace || Partial `line` monospace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <pre style= | | <pre style="color:red; font-family: Comic Sans MS; display:inherit; border:0">Shibe</pre> || /shibe Shibe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <pre style="color: #32CD32; display:inherit; border:0; font-family:inherit">>Greentext</pre> || >Greentext | | <pre style="color: #32CD32; display:inherit; border:0; font-family:inherit">>Greentext</pre> || >Greentext | ||
Revision as of 03:05, 30 August 2014
this is going to look really dumb because I have to look most of these up
WIP
| For: | Use |
|---|---|
| Italic | _Italic_ |
| ~~Strikethrough~~ | |
| Full line spoilers | /sp Full line spoilers |
| Partial line spoilers | Partial sp{line} spoilers |
| Full line monospace | /sb Full line monospace |
| Partial line monospace | Partial `line` monospace |
Shibe |
/shibe Shibe |
>Greentext |
>Greentext |
yay |
yay |
| \\ | \\drrampage (or any other emote name) |