Chat markup: Difference between revisions

From BerryTube Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
still working on this but it makes me nervous to not save it for a long time
m so apparently bold is modmin only, WHO KNEW (answer: you would if you'd paid attention to the "match username" field, dumbkopf)
Line 2: Line 2:


WIP
WIP


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! For: !! Use
! For: !! Use
|-
| '''Bold''' || __Bold__ or at least it would be if the italic one wasn't overriding it
|-
|-
| <strike>Strikethrough</strike> || ~~Strikethrough~~
| <strike>Strikethrough</strike> || ~~Strikethrough~~

Revision as of 02:01, 30 August 2014

this is going to look really dumb because I have to look most of these up

WIP

For: Use
Strikethrough ~~Strikethrough~~
Full line spoilers /sp Full line spoilers
Partial line spoilers Partial sp{line} spoilers
Full line monospace /sb Full line monospace
Partial line monospace Partial `line` monospace
Shibe
/shibe Shibe
>Greentext
>Greentext
yay
yay
\\ \\drrampage (or any other emote name)