Chat markup: Difference between revisions
From BerryTube Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "placeholder<br> /sp is full spoiler<br> sp{} is inline spoiler<br> ~~ is strikethrough<br> other stuff maybe<br> explicit line breaks are cordially invited to jump up my butt" |
still working on this but it makes me nervous to not save it for a long time |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
this is going to look really dumb because I have to look most of these up | |||
/sp | |||
sp{} | WIP | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! For: !! Use | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bold''' || __Bold__ or at least it would be if the italic one wasn't overriding it | |||
|- | |||
| <strike>Strikethrough</strike> || ~~Strikethrough~~ | |||
|- | |||
| Full line spoilers || /sp Full line spoilers | |||
|- | |||
| Partial line spoilers || Partial sp{line} spoilers | |||
|- | |||
| <tt>Full line monospace</tt> || /sb Full line monospace | |||
|- | |||
| Partial <tt>line</tt> monospace || Partial `line` monospace | |||
|- | |||
| <pre style='color:red; font-family: Comic Sans MS; display:inherit; border:0'>Shibe</pre> || /shibe Shibe | |||
|- | |||
| <pre style="color: #32CD32; display:inherit; border:0; font-family:inherit">>Greentext</pre> || >Greentext | |||
|- | |||
| <pre style="color:pink; display:inherit; border:0; font-family:inherit">yay</pre> || yay | |||
|- | |||
| \\ || \\drrampage (or any other emote name) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 01:40, 30 August 2014
this is going to look really dumb because I have to look most of these up
WIP
| For: | Use |
|---|---|
| Bold | __Bold__ or at least it would be if the italic one wasn't overriding it |
| ~~Strikethrough~~ | |
| Full line spoilers | /sp Full line spoilers |
| Partial line spoilers | Partial sp{line} spoilers |
| Full line monospace | /sb Full line monospace |
| Partial line monospace | Partial `line` monospace |
Shibe |
/shibe Shibe |
>Greentext |
>Greentext |
yay |
yay |
| \\ | \\drrampage (or any other emote name) |