List of Subreddits: Difference between revisions
From BerryTube Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Snake8head (talk | contribs) correct MLA comments, added rust and EVE subs. |
Snake8head (talk | contribs) m Moved rust link to locked table |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| [https://www.reddit.com/r/mylittlefistfight mylittlefistfight] | | [https://www.reddit.com/r/mylittlefistfight mylittlefistfight] | ||
| Ready? FIGHT! | | Ready? FIGHT! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.reddit.com/r/btstumbleers btstumbleers] | | [https://www.reddit.com/r/btstumbleers btstumbleers] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 85: | ||
| [https://www.reddit.com/r/BTLoungeLoungeLounge BTLoungeLoungeLounge] | | [https://www.reddit.com/r/BTLoungeLoungeLounge BTLoungeLoungeLounge] | ||
| Most exclusive of exclusive lounges. | | Most exclusive of exclusive lounges. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.reddit.com/r/berrytuberust berrytuberust] | |||
| Rustmas was a most wonderful time of the 2015 holiday season. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 7 June 2016
This page is to list all known subreddits that exist for the BerryTube community.
Public Subs
| Subreddit | Description |
|---|---|
| BerryTubeLounge | Main Sub |
| berrytubedaily | Daily Drawing Challenges |
| BTLoseit | "for the sexy, fit BTers" - littlecolt |
| qualityfloors | Pictures of [](/quality) Floors #EFNW2016 |
| BerrytubeEats | Yummy food recipes |
| firstdayonberrytube | Pretty self-expanatory |
| BerryTubeCirclejerk | Exactly what you think it is... |
| BTAnimeNight | Anime! Yay! |
| mylittlealcoholic | Yet another drinking site. |
| futurespike | Don't be future shitty Spike. You'll have a bad time. |
| BerryTubeTF2 | Once upon a time, in the land of BerryTube, we played TF2. |
| BTdoesntevenknow | I don't even know. |
| shadeschatlounge | "Ya'll motherfuckers need turtles" |
| thankscades | THANKS! |
| berrytubeball | If BT consisted of totally circular people. |
| BTWoT | World of Drunk Craft |
| tsunderetrains | Senpai!!!! |
| mylittleputin | It's slightly left of center. |
| mylittlefistfight | Ready? FIGHT! |
| btstumbleers | EVE online shenanigans |
Locked/Private Subs
| Subreddit | Description |
|---|---|
| DailyWrite | I'm guessing this is for daily writing challenges, but it's locked and blank. [](/bpshrug) |
| BTLoungeLoungeLounge | Most exclusive of exclusive lounges. |
| berrytuberust | Rustmas was a most wonderful time of the 2015 holiday season. |
NSFW Subs - You have been warned
| Subreddit | Description |
|---|---|
| BTAfterDark | "Dicks" - Sure, okay, yeah, um... |
| Cades | Not sure why NSFW...but they tagged it as such. |
Want to add something but you can't get it into the table correctly? Just list it down here and it'll be integrated:
Reddit Thread: Here
Link and descriptions (for when the lounge thread gets archived):